Forums 论坛



K.T
21/07/2015 15:46:40
Re: Salary pay date

Hi, just want to clarify on the salary pay date for staff.
our company salary calculation is start from 26th to 25th of every month. If we pay them on 7th of every month. Does it acceptable.Do we follow the Malaysia Labour law???
Edit | Delete


KL Siew
klsiew.my@gmail.com
22/07/2015 10:11:27
It is OK for you to do that. See section 19 of the Employment Act.
Edit | Delete

Post Response (Feel free to share your experiences)

Name:
Email:  (optional)
Message: