Forums 论坛



Melysza
12/03/2015 13:12:43
Re: MATERNITY LEAVE ALLOWANCE

Good day,

An employee passed away while giving birth.

What about the maternity allowance ? Normal payment necessary ?

Thanking you in advance
Edit | Delete


KL Siew
klsiew.my@gmail.com
12/03/2015 13:50:56
The maternity allowance can be paid to her nominee or personal representative according Section 39 of the Employment Act. .
Edit | Delete

Post Response (Feel free to share your experiences)

Name:
Email:  (optional)
Message: