Forums 论坛



Qyn
09/01/2013 10:09:08
Re: OT calculation need to include fixed allw?

Hi, OT calculation is based on basic only or basic + fixed allowance? Any clause that you can attach as supporting?
Edit | Delete


KL Siew
klsiew.my@gmail.com
09/01/2013 12:21:58
Look up the definition of "wages" in Section 2 of the Employment Act. However, for purpose of calculating sick leave pay, only basic wage is used.
Edit | Delete

Post Response (Feel free to share your experiences)

Name:
Email:  (optional)
Message: