Forums 论坛



Chan
28/07/2010 12:54:58
Re: Constrcutive dismissal

Dear Mr Siew,
1) Can an ex-emeployee claiming constructive dismissal be represented by a lawyer in filing the case with IRD?

2) Is the IRA 1967 Part VI Section 20 , Representation on Dismissal applicable for employee earning more than RM5000.00?


Thank you
Edit | Delete


KL Siew
pesaraonline@gmail.com
28/07/2010 14:33:37
1. Lawyer may not be allowed at the IRD stage but it is allowed when the case comes up for hearing in Industrial Court.

2. There is no limit.
Edit | Delete

Post Response (Feel free to share your experiences)

Name:
Email:  (optional)
Message:

 

Best to get official advice, call now! Labour Office   EPF   SOCSO