Forums 论坛



Cancer
14/06/2010 11:44:52
Re: Probation: Annual Leave.

I understand that during probation, no annual leave to be enjoy by the staff but what if they have confirmed with service yet to complete 12 month. Can they enjoy annual leave?
Edit | Delete


KL Siew
pesaraonline@gmail.com
14/06/2010 13:03:34
It does not matter whether he is confirmed or not confirmed. Section 60E of the EA shall apply.
Edit | Delete

Post Response (Feel free to share your experiences)

Name:
Email:  (optional)
Message:

 

Best to get official advice, call now! Labour Office   EPF   SOCSO