Forums 论坛



Kang
26/02/2012 17:41:31
Re: Annual Leave entitlement

Hi Siew,
Is it lawful if employer only give annual leave to employee after one year service with them. I am confusing with whether the employee is entitled for 12day annual leave (already got 12day leave at that time)after one year service or just start accumulated his annual leave?

Thank.
Edit | Delete


KL Siew
klsiew,my@gmail.com
26/02/2012 21:22:50
Under the Section 60E of Employment Act, an employee has to complete 12 months service before entitled to paid annual leave.
Edit | Delete

Post Response (Feel free to share your experiences)

Name:
Email:  (optional)
Message:

 

Best to get official advice, call now! Labour Office   EPF   SOCSO