Forums 论坛



CHAN
28/10/2011 14:17:49
Re: TERMINATION LETTER

IF TERMINATION EFFECTIVE `1ST NOVEMBER...ANY LAW BINDING THE DATE OF RELEASE OF THE LETTER MUST BE HOW MANY DAY PRIOR TO THE EFFECTIVE DATE?

REGARDS
Edit | Delete


KL Siew
klsiew,my@gmail.com
28/10/2011 20:47:44
Be guided by Section 12(4) of the EA as below:

"(4) Such notice shall be written and may be given at any time, and the day on which the notice is given shall be included in the period of the notice. "
Edit | Delete

Post Response (Feel free to share your experiences)

Name:
Email:  (optional)
Message:

 

Best to get official advice, call now! Labour Office   EPF   SOCSO