Forums 论坛



AF
alexlimkf@GMAIL.COM
22/09/2011 09:52:04
Re: Contract Staff

Hi, would like to find out if i'm a contract staff would i entitled for the maternity leave?
Edit | Delete


AF
22/09/2011 10:07:13
my salary is rm1300
Edit | Delete

KL Siew
klsiew.my@gmail.com
22/09/2011 09:51:30
Yes, she is if qualified. Read Section 37 of the Employment Act.
Edit | Delete

Post Response (Feel free to share your experiences)

Name:
Email:  (optional)
Message:

 

Best to get official advice, call now! Labour Office   EPF   SOCSO