Forums 论坛



May
09/03/2010 17:17:43
Re: Retirement notice to staff

Please advise at least how many day notice does the company need to inform the staff when the staff attain the retirement age?

Thank you
Edit | Delete


KL Siew
pesaraonline@gmail.com
10/03/2010 09:14:09
You can read Section 12 of the EA about termination of service.
Edit | Delete

Post Response (Feel free to share your experiences)

Name:
Email:  (optional)
Message:

 

Best to get official advice, call now! Labour Office   EPF   SOCSO