Forums 论坛



robfonze
robfonze@yahoo.com
09/06/2011 08:55:53
Re: deduct PH

hi, anyone can confirm, if Sat = PH and Sun = RD and worker absent Mon, can i deduct the PH pay for Sat?
Edit | Delete


KL Siew
pesaraonline@gmail.com
09/06/2011 10:55:07
Are Saturdays normal working days for your company?
Edit | Delete

robfonze
09/06/2011 13:16:01
alternate Sats are working days for us.
jUne 4 Agung's Bday was working day for us.
and it was PH. worker absent on Monday. 6/6/2011.
can i deduct the PH pay then?
Edit | Delete

KL Siew
09/06/2011 17:48:46
Since it was a PH on that day, I think you can invoke Section 60D(2) of the EA and make the deduction. Consult the Labour Office if necessary.
Edit | Delete

Post Response (Feel free to share your experiences)

Name:
Email:  (optional)
Message:

 

Best to get official advice, call now! Labour Office   EPF   SOCSO