Forums 论坛



Jess
26/10/2010 15:30:17
Re: Pay by Cash to Resignee

Can a company set a policy if an employee left (resignation / termination) company his /her last drawn salary will be paid by cash instead of Bank?

Thank you!
Edit | Delete


pman
mr.pasman@gmail.com
26/10/2010 15:48:23
yup,, theres is company implement that
Edit | Delete

busybody
26/10/2010 16:04:15

Of course... it is stated in sec.25 & 25A EA.
Edit | Delete

Post Response (Feel free to share your experiences)

Name:
Email:  (optional)
Message:

 

Best to get official advice, call now! Labour Office   EPF   SOCSO