Forums 论坛



confuse
09/02/2010 15:00:20
Re: Register

Dear KL Siew,

The register must kept by employer for 6 years under section 44 of the Act. That means the register from year (2004-2009). What about the staff registered in year 2000 but still working until now???
Edit | Delete


KL Siew
pesaraonline@gmail.com
09/02/2010 16:04:40
Keep them as long as you want. Just don't throw away any register that is less than 6 years.
Edit | Delete

confuse
09/02/2010 16:49:22
if the old staff registered on year 2000 and resign this month, do we need to register the resignation in 2010?
Edit | Delete

KL Siew
09/02/2010 18:58:34
Section 44 talks about register for maternity allowance paid to female workers who give birth. How do you keep your maternity register? Is is in a book form or card form?
Edit | Delete

Post Response (Feel free to share your experiences)

Name:
Email:  (optional)
Message:

 

Best to get official advice, call now! Labour Office   EPF   SOCSO