Forums 论坛

Margaret Leong
09/06/2009 15:59:01
Re: Termination of staff

Kindly advice.

Can a staff be terminated after receiving 3 warning letters for misconduct? If the company doesnt want to terminate the staff, could
the company retain the saff and demote the staff ?
Edit | Delete


KL Siew
kl_siew@yahoo.com
09/06/2009 17:10:45
Then you better hold a domestic inquiry first according to Section 14 of the EA before you hand out the required penalty.
Edit | Delete

Post Response (Feel free to share your experiences)

Name:
Email:  (optional)
Message: