Forums 论坛

michelle
16/02/2009 16:00:01
Re: maternity leave

Is a female staff only entitled for 60 days paid maternity leaves, provided if shehas been employed for at least 90 days in the 4 months immediately before her confinement?
Edit | Delete


KL Siew
kl_siew@yahoo.com
16/02/2009 16:24:54
No, it is 90 days during. the 9 months, not 4 months. See Section 37(2) of the EA
Edit | Delete

Post Response (Feel free to share your experiences)

Name:
Email:  (optional)
Message: