Forums 论坛





ksy

3/9/2010 8:39:53 PM
Re: 超过7号发薪水,合约还生效吗?

我跟公司签了一年的合约,都已经做了8~9个月了,几乎每一次都不准时发薪水...请问超过7号发薪水,合约还生效吗?
Edit | Delete


KL Siew
pesaraonline@gmail.com
3/10/2010 9:24:40 AM
Section 15 of the Employment Act below may answer your question.

"15. When contract is deemed to be broken by employer and employee.

(1) An employer shall be deemed to have broken his contract of service with the employee if he fails to pay wages in accordance with Part III.
Edit | Delete

ksy

3/10/2010 2:08:08 PM
可是他的cheque都是写7号之前的...
Edit | Delete

KL Siew

3/10/2010 4:14:37 PM
如果你认为有不要,可以去劳工局了解一下。
Edit | Delete

YEONG
YEONGKS@LIVE.COM
10/23/2011 2:07:30 AM
I want to ask i borrow money fr my boss (personal ) so he can deduct from my salary?
if the appointment letter no mention off target is the company can issue warning letter said target not hit?
i doing sale but my boss did't pay commition to the EPF, so what can i do?

thx
Edit | Delete

Post Response提问

Name 名:
Email 电信 :  (optional 可以不用)
Message问题: