Teoh

6/26/2007 4:36:44 PM
Re: 产假

我有一个Account Officer , 薪酬2300。00, 她进工日期在11月06年,生产在9/6/2007, 请问公司是否可以先扣留她的2个月薪酬,等她回来上班后才给她?
Edit | Delete

KL Siew

6/26/2007 5:29:59 PM
不可以,你應該跟付薪水一樣付給她。

38. Payment of maternity allowance.

The maternity allowance referred to in section 37(2) and accruing in each wage period under the contract of serve of the female employee shall be paid in the same manner as if such allowance were wages earned during such wage period as provided in section 19.

Edit | Delete

TAN

6/27/2008 1:35:05 PM
~{SP8vNJLbOkNJ#,SP8vU}7E2zMLa=;4GV0PE#,DG>MJGK5K}T-1>;9SPR;8vTB>M7EMj2zAK!#GkNJK}?IRTUbC4WvBp#?9+K>JG7qSPH(A&?[AtK}5DUb8vTB5DP==pDX#?~}
Edit | Delete

Post Response提问

Name 名:
Email 电信 :  (optional 可以不用)
Message问题: